Difference between revisions of "Portal:Combined Services Committee 1989-1990"
Harry Laws (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{TopLinks | Combined Services Committee 1988-1989 | 1988-1989 Committee | Combined Services Committee 1990-1991 | 1990-1991 Committee}} == Administration == Chairman - V...") |
Harry Laws (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{TopLinks | Combined Services Committee 1988-1989 | 1988-1989 Committee | Combined Services Committee 1990-1991 | 1990-1991 Committee}} | {{TopLinks | Combined Services Committee 1988-1989 | 1988-1989 Committee | Combined Services Committee 1990-1991 | 1990-1991 Committee}} | ||
+ | |||
== Administration == | == Administration == | ||
− | Chairman - | + | Chairman - Richard Battock, Col. USAF (ret) |
+ | |||
+ | Vice Chairman - Gerald Gallion, CDR. USCG (ret) | ||
+ | |||
+ | Secretary - Patrick O'Connor, Maj, USA | ||
+ | |||
+ | Treasurer - Harry Laws, Col, USA | ||
+ | |||
+ | Public Relations Director - Dan Flaherty Capt USA | ||
+ | |||
+ | Disciplinary Chairman - Dan Flaherty,Capt USA | ||
− | + | Women's Coordinator - Krista McFarren, Capt. USAF | |
− | + | Referee Sub Committee - Chairman, Bill Nelson, Capt, USN | |
− | + | Medical Subcommittee - Chairman,Rich Henderson, Col, USAF; Eric Berg, Major, USA | |
Line 16: | Line 27: | ||
== Teams == | == Teams == | ||
− | Seniors Coach - | + | Seniors Coach - Denny Merideth, Lt Col, USAF |
+ | |||
+ | Manager - Mike Malone, LtCol, USMC (ret) | ||
+ | |||
+ | Juniors Coach - Vern Francis, Lt Col, USAF | ||
− | + | Juniors Manager - Larry Coode | |
− | |||
Line 26: | Line 40: | ||
− | '''Air Force''' - | + | '''Air Force''' - Chuck Curran, Major |
+ | |||
+ | Co - Director - Barney Ballinger, Major | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Army''' - Dan Flaherty, Maj | ||
− | Assistant | + | Assistant Army - Tom Trumps, Capt. |
− | |||
+ | '''Marine Corps''' - Mr Jim Joy, MWR Support Divison | ||
− | + | Director - Lewis Bumgardner, Maj | |
− | |||
− | |||
+ | '''Navy''' - Nike Michaelis, CDR (ret) | ||
− | + | Assistant Navy - Wayne Borchers Lt | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | + | '''Coast Guard''' - Mike Rand, LCDR | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | + | '''Regional Coordinators''' | |
− | |||
+ | East - Jeff Sands, Capt, USMC Marcus Michaels | ||
+ | Midwest - Paul Bianchi, Joe Delany | ||
− | + | West - Karl Stumpff, Maj, USA, Dan Miller, Capt, USAF, Eric Zeller | |
− | + | Pacific - Bruce Carter, LtC (P), USA and Lou Luciano, Capt, USMC | |
− | |||
'''US Forces Europe''' | '''US Forces Europe''' | ||
− | President - | + | President - John Dacy |
+ | |||
+ | Treasurer - Phil Reunig | ||
+ | |||
+ | Secretary - Dave McNaughton | ||
+ | |||
+ | Coaching Committee - Noel Reeves | ||
+ | |||
+ | VP West Div - JR Edminston | ||
+ | |||
+ | VP East Div - Tony Schlega | ||
+ | |||
+ | Select side match secretary - Gary Weir | ||
+ | |||
+ | Publicity - Mike Tetu | ||
+ | |||
+ | Referees Chairman - Mike Clark | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''PACOM''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | Stu Kraft | ||
+ | |||
+ | Sean Murphy | ||
+ | |||
+ | Gary Tibbetts | ||
+ | |||
+ | John Hartigan | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Panama''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Rich Haddad | ||
− | + | James Whitt | |
− | + | Skip Burger | |
− | + | Bruce Yost | |
− | |||
− | + | '''Alaska''' | |
− | + | Kevin Hyneman, Capt, USA | |
− | |||
− | + | '''Hawaii''' | |
− | + | Jeff Myers, Capt, USA | |
− | + | Kurt Mickus, Capt, USAF |
Latest revision as of 21:46, 11 June 2018
< 1988-1989 Committee 1990-1991 Committee>
Administration
Chairman - Richard Battock, Col. USAF (ret)
Vice Chairman - Gerald Gallion, CDR. USCG (ret)
Secretary - Patrick O'Connor, Maj, USA
Treasurer - Harry Laws, Col, USA
Public Relations Director - Dan Flaherty Capt USA
Disciplinary Chairman - Dan Flaherty,Capt USA
Women's Coordinator - Krista McFarren, Capt. USAF
Referee Sub Committee - Chairman, Bill Nelson, Capt, USN
Medical Subcommittee - Chairman,Rich Henderson, Col, USAF; Eric Berg, Major, USA
Teams
Seniors Coach - Denny Merideth, Lt Col, USAF
Manager - Mike Malone, LtCol, USMC (ret)
Juniors Coach - Vern Francis, Lt Col, USAF
Juniors Manager - Larry Coode
Directors
Air Force - Chuck Curran, Major
Co - Director - Barney Ballinger, Major
Army - Dan Flaherty, Maj
Assistant Army - Tom Trumps, Capt.
Marine Corps - Mr Jim Joy, MWR Support Divison
Director - Lewis Bumgardner, Maj
Navy - Nike Michaelis, CDR (ret)
Assistant Navy - Wayne Borchers Lt
Coast Guard - Mike Rand, LCDR
Regional Coordinators
East - Jeff Sands, Capt, USMC Marcus Michaels
Midwest - Paul Bianchi, Joe Delany
West - Karl Stumpff, Maj, USA, Dan Miller, Capt, USAF, Eric Zeller
Pacific - Bruce Carter, LtC (P), USA and Lou Luciano, Capt, USMC
US Forces Europe
President - John Dacy
Treasurer - Phil Reunig
Secretary - Dave McNaughton
Coaching Committee - Noel Reeves
VP West Div - JR Edminston
VP East Div - Tony Schlega
Select side match secretary - Gary Weir
Publicity - Mike Tetu
Referees Chairman - Mike Clark
PACOM
Stu Kraft
Sean Murphy
Gary Tibbetts
John Hartigan
Panama
Rich Haddad
James Whitt
Skip Burger
Bruce Yost
Alaska
Kevin Hyneman, Capt, USA
Hawaii
Jeff Myers, Capt, USA
Kurt Mickus, Capt, USAF